Composite Schedule

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2

vs Alfred
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3
3


4
5
Keuka College
at NYIT (B)

6

at Penn St.-Berks
Final
L, 6-3


at Penn St.-Berks
Final
L, 3-0


7
at Penn St.-Abington
Final
W, 2-0



at Penn St.-Abington
Final
L, 8-1

8
9

at Alfred St.
Final
L, 13-12

vs Alfred St.
Final - 6 innings
W, 11-3
10
vs Keuka College Spring Invitational
1st of 1 team
395

vs Keuka College Spring Invitational
t8th of 11 teams
343

vs SUNY Cobleskill
Final - 5 innings
L, 14-0



vs SUNY Cobleskill
Final
W, 6-1
11
12
13
at Ithaca College Invitational - Round One
5th of 7 teams
423

at Gallaudet
Final
W, 5-0

at #10 Lancaster Bible
Final
L, 3-0

at SUNY Poly
Final - 3OT
W, 11-10


vs Gallaudet
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-2

at Gallaudet
Final
W, 9-3

14
at Ithaca College Invitational - Round Two
7th of 7 teams
897 (423-474)

at Gallaudet
Final
W, 17-6
15
16

17
18
vs SUNY Poly
Top of 1st
0-1

vs St. Elizabeth
3:00 PM

at Medaille
Postponed

vs SUNY Poly
3:30 PM

vs St. Elizabeth
5:00 PM

at Medaille
Postponed

vs Morrisville St.
7:00 PM
19
vs SUNY Poly
Postponed
20
at SUNY Cobleskill Spring Invitational
TBD


vs Wells
1:00 PM

vs Wells
3:00 PM
21
22
23
at Elmira College Spring Invitational
TBD

vs Houghton
1:00 PM

vs Houghton
3:30 PM
24
at Medaille
1:00 PM

vs Nazareth
3:00 PM

at Medaille
3:30 PM


vs Nazareth
5:00 PM
25
at R.I.T.
3:00 PM

at R.I.T.
5:00 PM
26
at Cazenovia
3:00 PM

at Penn St.-Abington
4:00 PM

at Cazenovia
5:00 PM
27
at St. John Fisher College Cardinal Classic
10:00 AM

at St. John Fisher College Cardinal Classic
10:00 AM

at NEAC Championship - Round One
TBD

at Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM

at Wells
1:00 PM

at Morrisville St.
1:00 PM

vs Morrisville St.
1:00 PM

at Morrisville St.
3:00 PM

at Wells
3:30 PM
28
at Northeast Women's Golf Conference Championship
TBD

at NEAC Championship - Round Two
TBD

at Wells
1:00 PM
29
30
at Elmira (N.Y.)
4:00 PM
1
2
3
vs Cazenovia
3:00 PM
4
vs Cazenovia
1:00 PM

vs Cazenovia
3:30 PM