Inside Athletics

Composite Schedule

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs IHSA Western Semi-Finals - Day 2
8am

vs DePauw
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 14-1

vs DePauw
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 9-4
27
vs Crown (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 16-7

vs Crown (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1
28
vs Thomas (ME)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3
29
at Wells
Final
W, 6-1

at Wells
Final - 8 innings
W, 9-3
30
at R.I.T.
Final - 8 innings
L, 1-0

D'Youville
Final
W, 19-7

at R.I.T.
Final
L, 5-0
31
1
vs IHSA Hunter Seat Regionals
8am

vs Hilbert
@ D'Youville College
Final
W, 3-1

SUNY Poly
Postponed

at SUNY Poly
Final
W, 16-6

SUNY Poly
Postponed

vs Medaille
@ D'Youville College
Final
L, 3-1
2
at Penn College
Postponed

at Penn College
Postponed

SUNY Poly
Final
W, 14-12

at Penn College
Postponed

at D'Youville
Final
L, 3-2

at Penn College
Postponed
3
4
Houghton
Final
L, 15-4
5
vs SUNY Poly
@ University of Rochester
Final
W, 7-1

Wells
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs SUNY Poly
@ University of Rochester
Final
W, 13-3

Medaille
Final
W, 22-3

Wells
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-4
6
at Nazareth
Final
L, 3-0
7
8
vs IHSA Hunter Seat Zone 2 Finals
8am

at Cazenovia
Final
L, 14-2

at Morrisville St.
Final
L, 15-6

at Cazenovia
Postponed

SUNY Poly
Final - 5 innings
W, 15-3

at Cazenovia
Postponed

SUNY Poly
Final
W, 7-2
9
SUNY Cobleskill
Final
W, 5-0

vs Alfred St.
@ Bolivar-Richburg High School
Final
W, 22-1

Bard
Final
W, 3-0

at Cazenovia
Final
L, 9-6

SUNY Cobleskill
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2

vs Alfred St.
@ Bolivar-Richburg High School
Final
L, 7-1
10
Medaille
Final
W, 11-10

Medaille
Final
W, 10-6
11
Houghton
Postponed

Houghton
Postponed
12
Keuka College Spring Invitational
10am

Keuka College Spring Invitational
10am

at SUNY Geneseo
Final
W, 6-1

Hilbert
Final
W, 14-7

at SUNY Geneseo
Final
L, 4-1
13
14
at SUNY Cobleskill Mid-Atlantic Classic
11am

at SUNY Cobleskill Mid-Atlantic Classic
11am

at Lancaster Bible
Final
L, 17-13

Morrisville St.
Final
W, 6-1

Morrisville St.
Final
W, 11-6
15
Cazenovia
Final
W, 2-0

Houghton
Final
W, 9-6

Cazenovia
Final - 8 innings
L, 6-2

Houghton
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-2

at Bryn Athyn
Final
L, 16-2
16
17
18
#9 St. John Fisher
Final
L, 6-0

R.I.T.
Final
L, 12-3

at Wells
Final - OT
W, 13-12

#9 St. John Fisher
Final - 6 innings
L, 13-3
19
at D'Youville
Postponed

Penn College
Postponed

SUNY Cobleskill
Final
W, 19-5

at D'Youville
Postponed

Penn College
Postponed
20
at D'Youville
Cancelled

at D'Youville
Cancelled
21
22
at Ithaca College Spring Invitational - Round 1
TBD

at NEAC Championships - Round 1
11am

at SUNY Cobleskill
Final
W, 9-2

Medaille
Final
W, 16-11

at Penn St.-Berks
Final
W, 6-4

at SUNY Cobleskill
Final - 5 innings
W, 15-1

Morrisville St.
Final
W, 10-5

at Penn St.-Berks
Final
L, 12-0
23
at Ithaca College Spring Invitational - Round 2
TBD

at NEAC Championships - Round 2
11am

at SUNY Poly
12:00 PM

at Penn St.-Abington
12:00 PM

Hilbert
1:00 PM

at SUNY Poly
2:00 PM

at Penn St.-Abington
2:30 PM
24
at Penn College
3:00 PM

at Penn College
5:00 PM
25
at Elmira College Spring Invitational
10am

at Elmira College Spring Invitational
10am

at D'Youville
2:00 PM

at D'Youville
4:30 PM
26
Wells
1:00 PM

Penn College
3:00 PM

Wells
3:30 PM

at Wells
4:00 PM

Penn College
5:00 PM
27
28
Penn St.-Abington
4:00 PM
29
at Morrisville St.
1:00 PM

Bryn Athyn
1:00 PM

Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM

at Morrisville St.
3:00 PM

Lancaster Bible
3:30 PM
30
Gallaudet
12:00 PM

at Cazenovia
1:00 PM

Gallaudet
2:30 PM

at Cazenovia
3:00 PM
1
2
at Hilbert
1:00 PM

Alfred
3:00 PM

at Hilbert
3:30 PM

Alfred
5:00 PM
3
Pitt.-Bradford
2:00 PM

Pitt.-Bradford
4:30 PM
4
5
6
at Cazenovia
1:00 PM

at Cazenovia
3:30 PM